PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy has been written in compliance under US privacy laws and explains how we collect, process, use, share and protect your personal information and to explain how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. It applies to Vincent Companies’ collection of information on our website, services, and tools (collectively, our “service(s)”). Make sure to read this Privacy Policy carefully if you wish to know how we use your personal information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT.

In order to provide our clients and users the best possible experience, we collect some information when you opt in to our website. Please note that this personal information that we collect from is directly collected from you when you fill out the form or through a meeting or an appointment. The information that we collect includes

  • Your full name.
  • Telephone number.
  • Email address
  • Other data which we collect indirectly or directly which may identify you.

Our Privacy Policy is planned to portray to you how and what information we gather, and how and why we utilize your own information. It additionally depicts choices we accommodate you to access, refresh or generally assume responsibility for your own information that we procedure. In the event that whenever you have inquiries regarding our practices or any of your privileges depicted underneath, you may contact our group at info@VincentCompaniesMN.com.

Apart from above we also collect some additional information from you while delivering our professional services to you to make sure that our services are being delivered at full capacity and optimal performance. Some of these methods may not be obvious and we will explain below how the information collected from these methods works.

ACCOUNT RELATED INFORMATION

This information is more obvious and is collected when you join and use our services. This includes the information you provide us through the form you have filled, webpages you have visited, emails you have been sent and other ways that you and we use to communicate with each other such as through customer service experience.

COOKIES AND DATA USAGE OF SERVICES

A cookie may also convey information to us about how you use the service (e.g., the pages you view, the web-links you click, how often you access the service, and other actions you take on the service), and allow us to track the usage of your account of our service over time. This only helps us to make your experience better and gives us insights on how to improve our service quality for the future. We may also collect log files information about your browser or mobile device each time you log in to access the service.

The information in the log file may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, the type of browser you use, information about your cell phone device, referring / exit pages and URLs, number of clicks and how you communicate with the links on the service, domain addresses, pages viewed, and other such information. The information allows us for more accurate reporting and improvement of the service.

WEB AND DATA ANALYTICS

Data analytics is the science of examining data and draw conclusions about that information by applying algorithms to derive insights. Thus, in order to do that, we may also collect analytics data, or use third-party analytics tools, to help us measure traffic data and user’s trends for the services. Google Analytics is one such service that we used to collect information about users’ interaction with our website. This includes the stats like what pages you have visited, what websites you have visited prior to visiting our website, what browser and operating system you use. Through what network you use to connect with us and what is your IP address. The tools we use to place a cookie on your browser to identify you as a unique user when you visit us next time, each of such unique cookies cannot be used by any other service provider such as Google for Google Analytics.

The information collected through cookies may be transferred and stored on the servers which may be outside of the country in which you reside. We make it clear that this information is collected through automated algorithms and does not include your personal information. You can control by not sharing such information by third-party tools such as Disconnect among others.

‘DO NOT TRACK’ NOTIFICATIONS.

Some browsers like Firefox and Google Chrome allow to you notify you whenever you visit a website with a “Do Not Track” Notification. You can enable this option for each browser by going into the browser settings. We currently do not alter our practices when we receive a “Do Not Track” signal from a browser. You can find it more about “Do Not Track” by visiting the website www.allaboutdnt.com.

How Do We Use Your Information?

  • The information we collect may be used in the following ways:
  • We may use this information to improve the quality and content of the website.
  • We may use the information to make our services better specifically out customer service.
  • To ask for reviews, ratings, and comments regarding our services, content, and products.
  • We may use the information in follow up correspondence like email, phone, and live chat
  • To send you additional information which is related to your product.
  • We may use the information to personalize your user/client experience and send you the most interesting information according to your content and product.
  • We may use this information in relation to marketing by sending our clients emails after they have signed up with us.

HOW DO WE PROTECT, STORE AND RETAIN YOUR DATA?

We know that data security is important to you. We use specific safeguards to protect and secure your personal information, data, and content. We care and protect your information with extreme caution and with high focus. All transitions on our website are processed through a gateway and we do not store any information on our servers regarding such transitions.

If you have any questions about the security or retention of your personal data, you can contact us at info@VincentCompaniesMN.com

IN CASE OF ANY DATA OR SECURITY BREACH.

In case if there is any data breach, we will notify you via email within 30 business days.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS, UPDATE OR DELETE YOUR DATA.

To easily access, view, update, or delete your data please send a request to info@VincentCompaniesMN.com and we will provide, update or delete your information as requested. In case you request to remove or change your personal data and if that data is necessary for the products and services you have used or purchased, then, in that case, the request will be honored if your data is not needed for any services that you have used or purchased.

DISCLOSURE REGARDING THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell information to others nor do we transfer your information with anyone unless we give you prior notice. We may share your information with third-party websites and service providers who help and aid us in making our business operational. These service providers may include but are not limited to hosting companies, database providers, security service providers, payment processors. The information will be shared only for the purpose of providing our services to you. Whenever we share information of any kind with any third-party site or service provider, that service provider and site is bound by a contract with us and is in charge of safeguarding your information.

LINKS BY THIRD PARTIES.

There may be third-party links posted on our website which are related to offering different or similar services as we do, please note that we are not responsible for the content, material, data collection and privacy matters of those linked websites. For that, you need to read their privacy policies and rules when you visit those websites.

PRIVACY OF CHILDREN AND PARENTS ACCOUNTS IN COMPLIANCE WITH COPPA

COPPA means The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. This act was enacted in 1998 and under this act, all the measurements have been made to protect the information for children, specifically children under 13. The main focus of the COPPA act is to put parents in control of the information which their children may be having access to. Our website and app do not knowingly collect information from the children who are under 13 years of age. And we do not knowingly collect, store, maintain, or use personally identifiable information from kids or children under age 13. If you are under 13, you should never provide us with any personal information, nor should you be using our website and our services. If a parent or guardian is aware that the kid or the child has provided us personally identifiable information without their consent, he or she should contact us on the contact information provided on our website or through the email given below. If we confirm that such information has been collected, we will take all reasonable measures to delete that information from our system as soon as possible.

CAN-SPAM ACT

 The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, and provides recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and it shows the penalties in case if there are any violations. We collect your email address in order to: We only collect e-mail addresses from individuals who voluntarily contact us and provide their information to us. We only use your e-mail address to respond back to an inquiry.

We agree and affirm that we:

  • We will not use third party marketing email services.
  • Will not use false and misleading information and subject in our emails.
  • Will always include the physical address of our business and headquarters in our emails.
  • I will honor the user request to opt-out of the email as soon as possible.
  • Allow our clients and users to unsubscribe by clicking the link at the end of each page.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails:

Follow the instructions that are provided at the end of each email. After receiving the request, we will remove you from our mailing lists.

In case there is any amendment or change in the policy you will be notified at our Privacy Policy Page.

CONTACT US.

If there are any queries or questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

 

VincentCompaniesMN.com

250 Prairie Center Drive, Suite 335

Eden Prairie, MN 55344

United States of America

info@VincentCompaniesMN.com

Last Edited on 11-21-2019